.  
 
 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

HOME

AWARD WINNERS

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

ACCEPTED ARTISTS
    & ARTWORK

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

JURORS

2014

2013

2012

 
 
Address:
500 West Paisano
El Paso, TX 79901
Phone:
1.915.534.7377


2006 Award Winners

ARTIST: Maurice Heller, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Road to Chamberino
AWARD: Best of Show - The Charles H. Dodson Memorial Award -
Courtesy of Mary Ann Dodson

ARTIST: Willibald de Cabrera, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Doctor y Paciente
AWARD: First Place - The Naeima and Joseph Abraham Memorial Award -
Courtesy of Edward Abraham

ARTIST: Carmen Rodriguez, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Summer Retreat
AWARD: Second Place

ARTIST: Oween Rath, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Tangier Street Scene
AWARD: Third Place

ARTIST: Maurice Heller, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Laundry
AWARD: Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Robert Dozal, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Nina en Mazatlan
AWARD: Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Paul Dumond, El Paso, TX
TITLE: View of the City
AWARD: Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Warren Smart, Magdalena, NM
TITLE: December Day
AWARD: Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Albert Y. Wong, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Beyond Illusory Space #030
AWARD: Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Tomi La Pierre, Las Cruces, NM
TITLE: Wisteria
AWARD: Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Barbara Waters, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Yellow Road
AWARD: Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Abel de la Rosa, El Paso, TX
TITLE: At the Flower Conservatory
AWARD: Juror's Recognition Award - Giclee of Artists Work -
Given by The Digital Station (James Paternoster)

ARTIST: Jim Keene, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Outhouse With a View
AWARD: Photography First Place

ARTIST: James L. Andrew, El Paso, TX
TITLE: No Vacancy
AWARD: Photography Second Place

ARTIST: James Paternoster, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Psychedelic Thrills
AWARD: Photography Third Place

ARTIST: Mark Paulda, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Streak of Luck
AWARD: Photography Jurors' Recognition Award -
Given by Art Masters (Doug Anthony)

ARTIST: Ronald Criswell, Grapevine, TX
TITLE: Rockwall Mosaic
AWARD: Photography Jurors' Recognition Award -
Given by Art Masters (Doug Anthony)

ARTIST: Rudy Gutierrez, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Skyline, NY
AWARD: Photography Jurors' Recognition Award

ARTIST: Bernard Vetter, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Southwest Landscape
AWARD: Preston Price Memorial Award -
Given by Alice Price

ARTIST: Julie Caffee-Cruz, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Olive
AWARD: Bill Kolliker Memorial Award -
Given by Marie Kolliker

ARTIST: David Fickett, El Paso, TX
TITLE: Monterey Flora
AWARD: Jane Roberts Memorial Award -
Given by Tres Pesetas
 

2014 EXHIBITION DATES
October 4-November 1
AT THE
Crossland Gallery
500 West Paisano, El Paso, TX

Visit the:
EL PASO ART ASSOCIATION
web site for information about other events and exhibitions

 
 
 
Copyright © 2004-2014 El Paso Art Association. All rights reserved.

Site Built & Maintained by GPCWebs